LOCATION:
Privacy Policy
Time : 2022-03-08

Privacy policy

Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co., LTD Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website。Thank you for your interest in learning about our company。We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal data。We process your data in strict compliance with applicable data privacy laws, in particular the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and national laws that apply to us。This privacy policy is Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co.How does, LTD (Derun) process your personal data to provide details, and what rights do you have。Personal data is any form of data that can be used to identify a natural person。Including, but not limited to, your name, date of birth, address, phone number, email address and IP address。Data is considered anonymous if it cannot be used to identify a user。

Address of head of Control and data Privacy

Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co., LTD

Building 8, Shangang Xintiandi Community, Aoti Rd (M),Jinan Area of China(Shandong)Pilot Free Trade Zone

Email : Lee@few.sultube.com

WhatsApp: + 86 13793114988

WeChat: + 86 18560000668

Phone: + 86 13793114988

www.cndrsteel.Com Data privacy director contact information

Your rights as the data subject


First, we want to inform you of your rights as a data subject。These rights are detailed in articles 15 to 22 of the EU GDPR。包括:

Access rights (article 15 of GDPR);

Deletion right (Article 17 of GDPR);

Amendment right (Article 16 of GDPR);

Right of data portability (Article 20 of GDPR);

限制处理权;(欧盟 GDPR 第18条),

Right to refuse disposal (Article 21 of GDPR of EU)。

To exercise these rights, please contact

Lee@few.sultube.com. If you have any questions about the way our company handles data, you can also contact us at this email address。In addition, you have the right to appeal to the regulatory authority responsible for data protection。Objection Please note that you have the right of objection as described below: If we process your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time without giving a reason。This also includes the analysis of your personal data for direct marketing purposes。If you object to data processing for direct marketing purposes, we will stop processing your personal data for that purpose。You can contact Lee@cndrsteel.Free and informal objections are offered by com。如果谈球吧官网为了保护合法利益而处理您的数据,您可能会以与您的具体情况有关的理由随时反对这种处理;这也包括基于这些条款所进行的数据分析。We will stop processing your personal information unless we can demonstrate that there is a compelling legal reason for such processing to override your interests, rights and freedoms, or that such processing is created, exercised or defended as required by law。

Purpose and Legal Basis of Data Processing We process your personal data in accordance with the GDPR of the European Union, the BDSG (New) of the German Federal Data Protection Law and all other applicable data protection regulations。The legal basis for data processing is mainly based on article 6 of the EU GDPR。We use your data to initiate contracts, fulfill contracts and legal obligations, enforce contracts, provide products and services, and strengthen customer relationships。This can also include marketing analysis and direct advertising purposes。We also made audio and video recordings of events and used the material for journalism, company publications (such as customer and employee newspapers, brochures, leaflets, catalogues, newsletters, etc.), the website, and the company's social media channels。Your permission also constitutes a permission under the Data Privacy Act。When you give permission, we will inform you of the purpose of the data processing and your right to object。If the license also involves the processing of special classes of personal data, we will make it clear to you in the license。Special categories of personal data as defined in Section 9 (1) of the GDPR can only be processed if required by law and it cannot be demonstrated that your legitimate interest exempts you from processing。

Disclosure to Third Parties We will only disclose your data to third parties as required by law or as appropriately permitted。We do not disclose to third parties unless we are required by law to do so (such as to external authorities such as regulators or law enforcement authorities)。


We ensure that your data is only available to individuals within our organization who need it to fulfill contractual and legal obligations。In many cases, service providers assist us in carrying out their tasks (such as sending press releases)。All service providers have signed mandatory data privacy agreements。

Transmission to Third Country/Planned transmission to Third Country Data will only be transmitted to a third country (outside the EU or EeA) if required by law or with your permission。We transmit your personal data to service providers or US affiliates to provide you with social media features and video content。The necessary protection of data privacy is guaranteed through mandatory data privacy agreements with service providers。

Data retention Time If there are certain processing purposes, we will save your data。Please be aware that many data retention laws require data to be retained for longer periods of time。Mainly applicable to commercial or tax-related data retention laws (e.g. German commercial law, tax law, etc.)。Data will be deleted as usual after use unless further retention is required。此外,如果在您的许可下,或发生法律纠纷,而谈球吧官网在法定期限内使用证据(法定期限可长达30年),则谈球吧官网可以保留这些数据;通常的期限为3年。

Secure Transmission of Data We take appropriate technical and intra-enterprise security measures to protect our stored data from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons。We work with security experts to constantly review security levels and adapt to new security standards。Data exchange with our site is encrypted。We offer the HTTPS transport protocol on our site and use the latest encryption protocols。You can also choose to use other means of communication (such as postal mail)。

We require all kinds of personal data to establish, perform and terminate contractual relationships and to fulfill relevant contractual and legal obligations。The same applies to the use of our site and the various features it offers。We summarize the details of this in the above entry。In some cases, we are required by law to collect or provide data。Please note that we cannot process your request or enforce the relevant contractual relationship unless this data is provided。

Categories, sources and sources Of data The data we process varies from situation to situation, depending on whether you order online, enter a request on our contact form, send us an application, submit a complaint, make an appointment or conduct an online training。

Please be aware that for special processing purposes, such as when you upload an application document or submit a contact request, we may also provide information separately。As part of a contractual relationship outside of the online store and as a preparatory step to establish a contractual relationship, we process the following personal data:

Address, last name, first name

contact

Job related information (position, department)

Sales data, credit data, payment data

Bank details if applicable (for SEPA direct credit payments, information includes account holder's first and last name)

Preferred payment system, reputation and credit history, if applicable。

Derun may use your email address and phone number to send you non-marketing information。This information can be used to confirm your new customer account, initiate or process orders, notify you of any material changes in products or services, or send you notices and other announcements as required by law。

Conversation data generated by a phone, email, contact list, or web page。

In general, we obtain personal information before signing a contract and during the process of performing a contract。

When you visit our website, we collect and process the following data:



Name of Internet service provider

Information about all of our sites you visit and any search terms

Web browser and operating system

IP address specified by the Internet service provider

Request file, transfer amount of data, download/file export

Information about sites you open from our sites, including dates and times

For technical security reasons (in particular to prevent attacks on our web servers), this data is stored in accordance with Article 6 (1) of the EU GDPR。For the next seven days, we will anonymize the data by truncating the IP address to prevent user identification。


This data is required to correctly display the pages you visit on this site。It can also be used to keep websites running safely。



When you contact us using our contact form or submit a recall request, we will collect and process the following information (in accordance with (a) and (b) of Article 6 (1) of the EU GDPR) :



Address, last name, first name

contact

公司

行业

Department/Position

Telephone/fax/email

Country or region

Role (optional)

Derun Distributor (optional)

Website (optional)

Products of interest (optional)

Preferred Contact Information (optional)

Position (optional)

Information on expectations and interests (optional)


We collect and process the following data for online applications (items (a) and (b) of Article 6, Paragraph 1 of the EU GDPR) :



Your basic information (e.g. surname, first name, signature, date of birth, nationality, title, if required)

Qualifications and educational information (e.g. CV, transcript)

Contact information (address, telephone number, E-mail address)

Work permit/residence permit, if required

Language skills and IT skills, if required

Driver's license, if required

More (voluntary) information, such as earliest start date, location freedom

About how you learned about the position


We collect and process the following data for news mail (items (a) and (b) of Article 6 (1) of GDPR of EU) :



Surname, first name

Email Address:

称呼

Login file (see attachment)


We collect and process the following data for online training:

Address, last name, first name

contact

Job related information (Employee number, position, supervisor, department)

Derun may use your Derun email address to send you marketing or non-marketing information。It may be used to send information about online courses, webinars, or training。

Test results and learning history of your completed online courses, webinars, and training

Jobs and skills materials, some of which may be automatically generated from online courses, webinars, and training already conducted。


Within the FRAMEWORK of DIP (Distributor Information Portal), we will collect and process the following data:

Surname, first name

Email Address:


Automated personal decision making


We don't use purely automated processes to make decisions。




附件

Links to other providers


Our site pack also includes clearly identifiable links to other company sites。We have no control over the content of links to other suppliers' websites。Therefore, we assume no responsibility or liability for such content。The content of such sites is always the responsibility of the corresponding provider or operator of the site。


When creating a link, the site to which the link leads is examined for potential violations and identifiable infringement。Illegal content was not identified when the link was created。However, continuous monitoring of linked sites is not feasible without specific evidence of infringement。Such links will be removed as soon as infringement is known。


Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co.LTD Privacy Policy Welcome to our website。Thank you for your interest in learning about our company。We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal data。We process your data in strict compliance with applicable data privacy laws, in particular the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and national laws that apply to us。This privacy policy is Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co.How does, LTD (Derun) process your personal data to provide details, and what rights do you have。Personal data is any form of data that can be used to identify a natural person。Including, but not limited to, your name, date of birth, address, phone number, email address and IP address。Data is considered anonymous if it cannot be used to identify a user。 Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co., LTD Building 8, Shangang Xintiandi Community, Aoti Rd (M),Jinan Area of China(Shandong)Pilot Free Trade Zone Tel: +86 13793114988 Data privacy officer contact information Lee@cndrsteel.Com Your Rights as a data subject First, we want to inform you of your rights as a data subject。These rights are detailed in articles 15 to 22 of the EU GDPR。包括: Access rights (article 15 of GDPR); Deletion right (Article 17 of GDPR); Amendment right (Article 16 of GDPR); Right of data portability (Article 20 of GDPR); 限制处理权;(欧盟 GDPR 第18条), Right to refuse disposal (Article 21 of GDPR of EU)。 To exercise these rights, please contact Lee@few.sultube.com. If you have any questions about the way our company handles data, you can also contact us at this email address。In addition, you have the right to appeal to the regulatory authority responsible for data protection。Objection Please note that you have the right of objection as described below: If we process your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time without giving a reason。This also includes the analysis of your personal data for direct marketing purposes。If you object to data processing for direct marketing purposes, we will stop processing your personal data for that purpose。You can contact Lee@cndrsteel.Free and informal objections are offered by com。如果谈球吧官网为了保护合法利益而处理您的数据,您可能会以与您的具体情况有关的理由随时反对这种处理;这也包括基于这些条款所进行的数据分析。We will stop processing your personal information unless we can demonstrate that there is a compelling legal reason for such processing to override your interests, rights and freedoms, or that such processing is created, exercised or defended as required by law。 Purpose and Legal Basis of Data Processing We process your personal data in accordance with the GDPR of the European Union, the BDSG (New) of the German Federal Data Protection Law and all other applicable data protection regulations。The legal basis for data processing is mainly based on article 6 of the EU GDPR。We use your data to initiate contracts, fulfill contracts and legal obligations, enforce contracts, provide products and services, and strengthen customer relationships。This can also include marketing analysis and direct advertising purposes。We also made audio and video recordings of events and used the material for journalism, company publications (such as customer and employee newspapers, brochures, leaflets, catalogues, newsletters, etc.), the website, and the company's social media channels。Your permission also constitutes a permission under the Data Privacy Act。When you give permission, we will inform you of the purpose of the data processing and your right to object。If the license also involves the processing of special classes of personal data, we will make it clear to you in the license。Special categories of personal data as defined in Section 9 (1) of the GDPR can only be processed if required by law and it cannot be demonstrated that your legitimate interest exempts you from processing。 Disclosure to Third Parties We will only disclose your data to third parties as required by law or as appropriately permitted。We do not disclose to third parties unless we are required by law to do so (such as to external authorities such as regulators or law enforcement authorities)。 We ensure that your data is only available to individuals within our organization who need it to fulfill contractual and legal obligations。In many cases, service providers assist us in carrying out their tasks (such as sending press releases)。All service providers have signed mandatory data privacy agreements。 Transmission to Third Country/Planned transmission to Third Country Data will only be transmitted to a third country (outside the EU or EeA) if required by law or with your permission。We transmit your personal data to service providers or US affiliates to provide you with social media features and video content。The necessary protection of data privacy is guaranteed through mandatory data privacy agreements with service providers。 Data retention Time If there are certain processing purposes, we will save your data。Please be aware that many data retention laws require data to be retained for longer periods of time。Mainly applicable to commercial or tax-related data retention laws (e.g. German commercial law, tax law, etc.)。Data will be deleted as usual after use unless further retention is required。此外,如果在您的许可下,或发生法律纠纷,而谈球吧官网在法定期限内使用证据(法定期限可长达30年),则谈球吧官网可以保留这些数据;通常的期限为3年。 Secure Transmission of Data We take appropriate technical and intra-enterprise security measures to protect our stored data from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons。We work with security experts to constantly review security levels and adapt to new security standards。Data exchange with our site is encrypted。We offer the HTTPS transport protocol on our site and use the latest encryption protocols。You can also choose to use other means of communication (such as postal mail)。 We require all kinds of personal data to establish, perform and terminate contractual relationships and to fulfill relevant contractual and legal obligations。The same applies to the use of our site and the various features it offers。We summarize the details of this in the above entry。In some cases, we are required by law to collect or provide data。Please note that we cannot process your request or enforce the relevant contractual relationship unless this data is provided。 Categories, sources and sources Of data The data we process varies from situation to situation, depending on whether you order online, enter a request on our contact form, send us an application, submit a complaint, make an appointment or conduct an online training。 Please be aware that for special processing purposes, such as when you upload an application document or submit a contact request, we may also provide information separately。As part of a contractual relationship outside the online store,And the preparatory steps taken to establish a contractual relationship,We process the following personal data: address, last name, first name contact information job related information (position, department) Sales data, credit data, payment data if applicable,There are also bank details (for SEPA direct credit payments,信息包括账户持有人的姓氏和名字) Preferred payment system, reputation and credit history, if applicable。 Derun may use your email address and phone number to send you non-marketing information。This information can be used to confirm your new customer account, initiate or process orders, notify you of any material changes in products or services, or send you notices and other announcements as required by law。 Conversation data generated by a phone, email, contact list, or web page。 In general, we obtain personal information before signing a contract and during the process of performing a contract。 When you visit our website,We collect and process the following data: Internet service provider name Information about all of our websites you visit and any search terms Web browser and operating system IP address specified by Internet service provider request files, amount of data transferred, download/file export information about websites you open from our website,包括日期和时间 For technical security reasons (in particular to prevent attacks on our web servers), this data is stored in accordance with Article 6 (1) of the EU GDPR。For the next seven days, we will anonymize the data by truncating the IP address to prevent user identification。 This data is required to correctly display the pages you visit on this site。It can also be used to keep websites running safely。 When you contact us using our contact form or submit a recall request, we will collect and process the following information (in accordance with (a) and (b) of Article 6 (1) of the EU GDPR) : Address, last name, first name contact 公司 行业 Department/Position Telephone/fax/email Country or region Role (optional) Derun Distributor (optional) Website (optional) Products of interest (optional) Preferred Contact Information (optional) Position (optional) Information on expectations and interests (optional) We collect and process the following data for online applications (items (a) and (b) of Article 6, Paragraph 1 of the EU GDPR) : 您的基本信息(例如姓氏、名字、签字、出生日期、国籍、头衔,Qualifications and educational information (e.g. CV, transcript) contact details (address, phone number, email address) Work permit/residence permit,Language skills and IT skills are required,Driver's license is required,Use additional (voluntary) information if required,Such as earliest start date, location freedom about how you know the job we collect and process the following data for news mail (item (a), (b) of Article 6 (1) of GDPR eu) : Surname,Name Email Address: Address Login file (see attachment) We collect and process the following data for online training: Address, last name, first name contact information Job related information (employee number, position, supervisor, department) Derun can use your Derun email address to send you marketing or non-marketing information。It may be used to send information about online courses, webinars, or training。 Test results and learning history of your completed online courses, webinars, and training, some of which may be automatically generated from online courses, webinars, and training already conducted。 Within the framework of the DIP (Distributor Information Portal), we will collect and process the following data: First name, first name Email Address: Automated personal decisions We do not use a purely automated process to make decisions。 Attachments Links to other providers Our site pack also includes clearly identifiable links to other company sites。We have no control over the content of links to other suppliers' websites。Therefore, we assume no responsibility or liability for such content。The content of such sites is always the responsibility of the corresponding provider or operator of the site。 When creating a link, the site to which the link leads is examined for potential violations and identifiable infringement。Illegal content was not identified when the link was created。However, continuous monitoring of linked sites is not feasible without specific evidence of infringement。Such links will be removed as soon as infringement is known。 Cookies (EU GDPR Article 6 paragraph 1 (f)/EU GDPR Article 6 paragraph 1 (a), subject to permission) Cookies are used on our website in certain places 。Through the use of Cookies, our website is more user-friendly, efficient and secure。Cookies are small text files stored in your computer's browser (on your local hard drive)。 These Cookies enable us to analyze how visitors use our site。As a result, we can tailor the content to the needs of our visitors。Cookies, for example, also help us assess the effectiveness of an AD and place an AD based on a user's interests。 Most of the Cookies we use are "temporary Cookies"。They will be deleted automatically after you access them。Long-term Cookies are automatically deleted from your computer after they have been retained to their expiry date (usually six months), or you can delete them voluntarily before they expire。 Most Web browsers automatically accept Cookies 。If you don't want to send this information, you can usually change your browser Settings。You can still use the services of our site without restriction (except configurator)。 We use Cookies to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure。Do we use Cookies that enable us to analyze how visitors use our site。Therefore, we can customize the content to the needs of our visitors。Cookies, for example, also help us assess the effectiveness of an AD and place an AD based on a user's interests。 Cookies are stored on the user's computer and sent to us by the user's computer。That is, as a user, you have complete control over the use of Cookies。You can disable or limit Cookies by changing the Settings of your Web browser 。In addition, existing Cookies can be deleted at any time through a Web browser or other software programs 。All common web browsers can do this。 Please be aware that if Cookies are disabled, some of the features of our website may not be fully available。 This site uses Google Analytics, a web Analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google")。Google Analytics uses "cookies" text files saved on your computer to analyze your use of the site。Cookies Cookies are typically transmitted to Google servers in the United States, where they are stored。However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this server, Google will simplify the IP address in the EU or EEA countries prior to transmission。Only in exceptional cases will your full IP address be sent to Google servers in the United States and simplified there。Google will use this information on behalf of the operators of this site to analyze your site usage, to create site activity reports, and to provide additional services related to the network and Internet use to the operators of this site。The IP address that Google Analytics gets from your browser is not combined with other Google data。您可以通过修改浏览器设置不存储 cookies;但Please note that,此做法 可能会导致您不能使用本网站的所有功能。You also have the option to prevent cookies from being sent to or processed by Google for information generated by your site usage, including your IP address。To do this, you must download and install the browser plug-in from the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout。In cases where the use of an analysis tool through a full IP address is disputed,Please note that,本网站使用了带有“anonymizeIp()”扩展的 Google Analytics;因此,Use only the simplified IP address,To avoid being traced to specific users through THEIR IP addresses。 This site is based on Google DoubleClick cookies (Floodlights)。Doubleclick is a service provided by Google Ireland Limited, located in Gordon House, Barrown Street, Dublin 4, Ireland。Cookies are small text files stored by your browser。Are they used to analyze how to use the site。The collected data is anonymized and will be used for statistical analysis purposes only。Your browser will be assigned a pseudonym number (ID)。DoubleClick cookies do not contain any personal information。You can download and install available browser plug-ins in the "DoubleClick opt-out Extension" section to block the use of cookies when you click on this link。Alternatively, you can disable DoubleClick cookies on digital advertising pages by clicking this link。 Use of Google AdWords This site uses Google AdWords service。Google AdWords is an online advertising platform provided by Google Ireland Limited,The company is located at Gordon House, Barrown Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (" Google ")。 We used the remarketing feature in Google AdWords。The remarketing feature enables us to show interest-based Ads to visitors who previously visited our site when they view other sites that are also part of Google's display advertising network, known to Google and other sites as "Google Ads.。For this purpose, the remarketing feature analyzes how users interact with our site, such as specific products of interest to users, in order to show targeted advertising to those users when they visit other sites after they visit our site。In response, Google stores in the browser how many users have visited a Google service or a site in the Google display advertising network。This amount, called a "cookie", is used to record the access behavior of these users。This number is used to uniquely identify a browser on a computer, not an individual。No personal information will be collected。 You can prevent Google from using cookies by downloading and installing plug-ins。The download address is http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. For more information about Google remarketing and Google's privacy policy, please visit http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/。 We also used "conversation tracking" as part of Google's AdWords service。When you click on an AD displayed by Google, a conversation tracking cookie is generated on your computer/device。These cookies expire after 30 days, do not contain any personal data and will not be used to tag you。The information collected using conversation cookies is used to generate conversation statistics for use by AdWords advertisers that have enabled conversation tracking。 您可以通过修改浏览器设置不存储 cookies;但Please note that,此做法 可能会导致您不能使用本网站的所有功能。 In addition, you can disable Interest-based Google ads and interest-based Google ads on websites (Google Display Advertising Network) simply by opening http://www in your browser.google.Select the close button at com/ Settings /ads, or at http://www.aboutads.Info /choices/ disable this option。For more information about these Settings and Google's privacy policy, see http://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=us。 Our site contains links to social networks, including Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram, linkedin and Xing。You can identify links by looking at social media company ICONS。Clicking on these links leads to Derun's pages on these social media platforms。When you click a link to a social media service, a connection will be established to that social media server。This informs the social media service's servers that you have visited our site。Other data will also be transmitted to social media service providers。This data may include: • Website addresses,Include the link you clicked on • the date and time you opened the site or clicked on the link • information about the operating system and browser you used • IP address if you clicked on the link,You have logged into the social media service,The social media service provider can then determine your user name from the transmitted data,Even your real name,And it associates that information with your personal user account for social media services。You can also log out of your user account first to avoid personal information being associated with your personal user account。 Servers for social media services are located in the United States and other countries outside the European Union。That means the data could be processed by social media service providers in countries outside the EU。Please note that data privacy laws that companies in these countries comply with are generally not as protective of personal data as those in eu member states。 Please note that we cannot influence the scope, nature and purpose of data processing by these social media service providers。For more information about how the social media services used on our site will use your data, please refer to the privacy policies of each social media service provider。 We use what Facebook calls "social plugins," like the "like" button。The plugin was created by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA provided and operated, clearly identified by the Facebook trademark。If you visit a page that contains the plug-in, your browser establishes a connection to Facebook's servers。The content of the plug-in is transmitted directly to your browser by Facebook and displayed in our environment, and we have no influence on the content of the plug-in。 If you have a Facebook account or have recently visited a Facebook page or page with Facebook content,In some cases,Facebook may track your visits to those pages,And associate it with your Facebook account。If you actively use the plugin (for example, if you click the "like" button), the information will also be transmitted directly to Facebook without any impact on us。For more detailed information on how Facebook uses your information, see The Facebook Data Use Policy。Through its policies, you can learn more about your rights and the Settings used to protect your privacy。 If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our Site with your Facebook, be sure to exit your Facebook account or check the box at the end of this paragraph。 You can also block social plug-ins through browser plug-ins, such as Facebook Blocker。 Disabling Facebook Tracking Twitter You will find embedded Twitter service specific features on our site。These features were developed by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA。By using Twitter and the "repeat push" feature, websites you visit are associated with your Twitter account and shown to other users。Data related to your visit is also transmitted to Twitter。 Please note that as the provider of these pages, we do not know the content of the data being transmitted or how Twitter is used。For more information, be sure to read Twitter's Privacy Policy at http://twitter.com/privacy。 You can visit http://twitter.Change your privacy Settings in Twitter, com/ Account/Settings。 YouTube Our site uses plug-ins from YouTube, a site owned by Google。The site is operated by YouTube, LLC at 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA。When you visit a page on our website that contains a YouTube plug-in, you are connected to YouTube's serverless。In this case, the YouTube server will know which pages you have visited on our site。 If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can link your browsing history directly to your profile。You can avoid this by logging out of your YouTube account。 For more information on user data handling, please refer to YouTube's privacy policy: http://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&Gl = US the site is powered by applications from LinkedIn Inc. ("LinkedIn"), analytics and conversation tracking technology from LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company (Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland)。The above technology from LinkedIn enables advertising campaigns based on customer interests, with displays that are more relevant to customers。The legal basis for this data processing is our legitimate concern with customer-oriented marketing: Article 6, paragraph 1, point (f) of the EU GDPR。Linkedin also gives us consolidated anonymous reports on advertising campaigns and how customers interact with the site。Linkedin can also match customers' visits to websites with the help of their linkedin accounts。 We can't influence the data linkedin collects in this way, nor can we influence the scope of the data linkedin collects。We also have no way of knowing the content of the data being sent to linkedin。 For more information on linkedin data protection, visit http://www.linkedin.You may revoke permission for LinkedIn's analysis of your usage and interest-based recommendations (" opt-out ")。To do this, click on the fields "Opt Out on LinkedIn" (for LinkedIn members) or "Opt Out" (for other users) on one of the following websites: http://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out. Contact Form/Contact us by email (Eu GDPR Article 6, paragraph 1 (a) and (b)) Our website includes a contact form that can be used to contact us。If you write to us via the contact form, we will process the data you provide on the contact form in order to contact you and answer your questions and inquiries。 We respect the principle of data economy and data avoidance and only ask you to provide us with the information we need to contact you。This includes the E-mail address and the message field itself。In addition, for technical reasons and legal protection, your IP address will be processed。All other data are optional fields and are available on a voluntary basis (so we can answer your questions more personally)。 If you contact us by email, we will process the personal information provided in the email only for the purpose of processing your inquiry。 Register for webinars (Article 6, paragraph 1 (b) of the GDPR) When visiting our website, you may choose to register for partial webinars。 We will collect and process the following data: First and Last Name Company Email Address: Title (Optional) Additional Information (Optional) The data collected will be used only to process your registration request and coordinate your participation in the appropriate webinar,If the purpose for which the data were collected is no longer applicable,The data will be deleted,Therefore, the corresponding statutory data retention period must be considered。We ensure that your data is only available to individuals within our enterprise who need it to fulfill contractual and legal obligations。Within the scope of registration, your data will also be forwarded to the following recipients for implementation: Central Activity Coordination (Lee@cndrsteel).com)。 Data will not be transferred to a third country (outside the EU/EEA)。 News (Article 6, paragraph 1 (a) of the EU GDPR) You can subscribe to free news on our website。The email address and name you provide in your news feed will be used to send personalized news。 Respecting the data economy and data avoidance, we only ask you to provide an email address (and your name for personalized news) to complete the registration。In addition, when subscribing to news, for technical reasons and legal protection, your IP address will be processed。 You can cancel your subscription and revoke the license you have granted at any time by selecting the Unsubscribe option in the news。 Derun News contains web beacons。Web beacons are small graphics embedded in HTML-formatted E-mail messages to enable logging and analysis of log files。It can make statistical analysis of the success or failure of network marketing activities。Derun can use embedded web beacons to detect if and when a data subject opens an E-mail and which links in the E-mail the data subject opens。 Managers store and analyze personal data collected by web beacons embedded in news stories to optimize news delivery and better tailor subsequent news content to the interests of data subjects。The personal data will not be disclosed to third parties。A data subject may at any time withdraw a special license granted through a dual opt-in process。Upon withdrawal of permission, the personal data will be deleted by the administrator。Derun automatically interpreted the cancellation of the news feed as a license withdrawal。 Advertising purposes for existing Clients (Article 6, paragraph 1 (f) of the EU GDPR) Derun intends to maintain a client relationship with you by providing you with information and quotations on our products, services and activities。Therefore, we process your data in order to send you the appropriate information and quotes via email or postal mail。 如您不希望收到此类信息,您可随时反对以直接营销的目的对您的个人信息的使用;这也包括为直接营销目的所进行的个人数据的分析。If you object, we will stop processing your data for such purposes。 You can go to Lee@cndrsteel.Email or write to Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co., LTD objection is made freely and informally without the need to state the reason。 Activity Photos and Recordings (Article 6, Paragraph 1, Item (f) of GDPR) We took photos and videos (photos, videos, etc.) at exhibitions and various activities。We use this information for news media, company publications (such as customer and employee newspapers, brochures, leaflets, catalogues, newsletters, etc.), websites, and company social media channels。如您不希望收到此类信息,您可随时反对为新闻工作的目的对您的个人信息的使用;这也包括为录制目的所进行的个人数据的分析。If you object, we will stop processing your data for such purposes。You can go to Lee@cndrsteel.Email or write to Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co., LTD objection is made freely and informally without the need to state the reason。 Applicant channel (GDPR Article 6, paragraph 1 (a) and (b)) Thank you for your interest in the Derun position。We understand the importance of your data and process the personal data you provide on the application form only for the purpose of efficiently and correctly processing the application process and contacting you during the application process。We will not transfer any data to third parties without your permission。 You will be asked to provide personal information on the application form。We respect the principles of data economy and data avoidance and only ask you to provide data that is legally required to be collected for our full review of your application documents, such as your resume。The required information is marked with an asterisk (*)。In addition, for technical reasons and legal protection, your IP address will be processed。 Unfortunately, without this data, we will not be able to review your application document, in which case our application system will not allow you to upload your application document。You may also volunteer to provide information on the application form。 We take appropriate security measures to maximize the security and confidentiality of your data。Your application file will be encrypted by our application system and sent to us。 We will store your data for the above purposes until the application process has been completed and the deadline has passed, and for a maximum of six months after confirmation。 Online content for children under the age of 16 May not be submitted to us without the permission of the legal guardian, nor may permission be granted。We encourage parents and guardians to be actively involved in their children's online activities and hobbies。If there are any tests for proof of age or special child protection/data privacy precautions (e.g., in the app), please explain or link here。 Use of DIP You may choose to use our DIP under certain conditions。You must provide personal data to register。A personalized account will then be created for you。Your email address will be used as your login name and will be used to receive passwords。The legal basis of this case is article 6, paragraph 1 (b) of the EU GDPR, which can be used to enforce any pre-contract measures。 The principles of data economy and data avoidance are naturally followed in this case as we only collect the data needed to use the DIP。When this is done, the data collected in this context will be deleted。Of course, if you no longer want to use our DIP, you can also choose to delete your account。To do this, simply contact your usual Derun contact or choose to send an email to Lee@cndrsteel.Or choose to mail a letter to Derun Metal Products (Shandong) Co in Laufen/Necka, Germany., LTD。 Download CAD data By specifying technical parameters and other details, we can also send relevant product information to your email address。 During this process, we will collect and process the following personal data: - First and last name - Company - zip code - email address - Phone number (optional) We will also automatically record your country/region by IP address, but you can also make manual adjustments。 Please note that your data will be transferred to Schernecker Str located in Augsburg, Germany. 5, 86167 CADENAS GmbH to process your request。 The legal basis for data collection, including data transmission to CADENAS GmbH for the purpose of processing requests, is Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union。 You can also choose to subscribe to our Derun newsletter on your own via the form。In this case, please refer to the relevant information in this Privacy Policy。 Alternatively, you may choose to let us record your contact information for future download。In this case, we will set the appropriate cookie for recognition the next time you visit。


Previous : Already the first